Fish Class Sponsor

$30.00$250.00

Check Class listings below for available sponsorships.

Clear
SKU: 205 Category:

Description

Class 1 Amphilophus, Large Ex-Cichlasoma & Tomocichla (Amphilophus, Ex- Cichlasoma (-bocourti, -pearsei), Tomocichla in memory of Peter Robinson
Class 2 Herichthys, Thorichthys & Similar (Amatitlania,  Archocentrus, ExCichlasoma; all other species not in class 1, Astatheros, Crytoheros, Herotilapia, Rocio, Thorichthys)
Class 3 Paratheraps & Similar (Chuco, Hypsophrys, Neetroplus, Paratheraps, Paraneetroplus, Theraps, Vieja)
Class 4 Parachromis, Nandopsis, & Similar (Nandopsis, Petenia, Parachromis)
Class 5 Symphysodon (All Symphysodon species)
Class 6 Apistogramma, & Similar (Apistogramma, Apistogrammoides, Biotoecus, Crenicara, Dicrossus, Mikrogeophagus, Taeniacara) in memory of Graham Rowe
Class 7 Geophagines (Acarichthys, Biotodoma, Geophagus, “Geophagus”, Gymnogeophagus, Guianacara, Retroculus, Satanoperca)
Class 8 Acaras & Similar (Aequidens, Acaroni, Australoheros, Bujurquina, Cichlasoma, Cleithracara, Hypselacara, Ivanacara, Krobia, Laetacara, Nannacara, Tahuantinsuyoa)
Class 9 Pike Cichlids (Crenicichla, Teleocichla) Brian Carson
Class 10 All Other South American (Astronotus, Cichla, Caquetaia, Cheatobranchopsis, Cheatobranchus, Heroina, Heros, Hoplarchus, Mazarunia, Mesonauta, Uaru) in memory of Heinz Staude
Class 11 Lake Malawi Mbuna Group (Cynotilapia, Genyochromis, Gephyrochromis, Iodotropheus, Labeotropheus, Labidochromis, Melanochromis, Metriaclima, Petrotilapia, Pseudotropheus, Tropheops
Class 12 Lake Malawi Aulonocara Group (Aulonocara, Lethrinops, Taeniolethrinops, Tramitichromis)
Class 13 Lake Malawi Haplochromis Group (Alticorpus, Astatotilpia, Caprichromis, Chilotilapia, Copadichromis, Corematodus, Ctenopharynx, Cyrtocara, Diplotaxodon, etc.)
Class 14 Lake Tanganyika Lamprologus, Julidochromis, & Similar (Altolamp., “Lamprologus”, Lepidiolamp., Neolamprologus, Variabilichromis, Chalinochromis, Telmatochromis) Janet Benes
Class 15 Lake Tanganyika Featherfins, Sand-Dwellers, Cyprichromis & Similar (Asprotilapia, Aulonocranus, Bathybates, Benthochromis, Callochromis, Cardiopharynx, Cunningtonia, etc.)
Class 16 Lake Tanganyika Tropheus, Cyphotilapia, and Others not included elsewhere (Boulengerochromis, Ctenochromis, Cyphotilapia, Eretmodus, Gnathochromis, etc.)
Class 17 Chromidotilapiines (Benitochromis, Chromidotilapia, Congochromis, Divandu, Limbochromis, Nanochromis, Parananochromis, Pelvicachromis, Teleogramma, Thysochromis)
Class 18 Tilapiines & Similar (Etia, Gobiocichla, Heterochromis, Konia, Myaka, Oreochromis (including Rift Lake), Pungu, Saratherodon, Steatocranus, Stomotepia, Tilapia, Tylocromis)
Class 19 Hemichromines, Lamprologines & Similar (Anomalochromis, Hemichromis, Lamprologus, Pelmatochromis, Pterochromis)
Class 20 Haplochromines (All Lake Victoria, and Lake Victorian Basin Haplochromines, Chetia, Ctenochromis, Cyclopharynx, Orthochromis, Pharyngochromis, Pseudocrenalibrus, etc.
Class 21 Malagasy & Asian (All genera endemic to Madagascar & Asia

– Ornamental Cichlids

Class 22  Discus (genus Symphysodon) in memory of Valerie Hutchins
Class 23 Angelfish (genus Pterophyllum) Cory Helfand
Class 24 New World Cichlids (other than Discus and Angelfish)
Class 25 Old World Cichlids

Additional information

Levels

Best of Show, Reserve Best of Show, Class 1, Class 2, Class 3, Class 4, Class 5, Class 6, Class 7, Class 8, Class 9, Class 10, Class 11, Class 12, Class 13, Class 14, Class 15, Class 16, Class 17, Class 18, Class 19, Class 20, Class 21, Class 22, Class 23, Class 24, Class 25